PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

The website www.physiomed.store (hereinafter "the website") is the online store for the exhibition and distribution of medical products, food supplements and cosmetics of the Greek public limited company "PHYSIOMED PRIVATE CLINIC PRIVATE DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY" title "PHYSIOMED HEALTH GROUP SA", registered in Parnithos 31, Kato Toumpa, Thessaloniki, ΑΦΜ: 800636317 και αριθμό ΓΕΜΗ 13335706000 (ΔΟΥ: Φ.Α.Ε. Θεσσαλονίκης), με τηλέφωνο και email επικοινωνίας το info@physiomed.com.gr και +30 2310 900898.

The use of the website is subject to its terms of use and this Privacy Statement - Security & Privacy Policy (hereinafter "Statement" or "Policy"), which is part of the terms of use. The company respects the personal privacy of each user of the website. Here is the information that PHYSIOMED HEALTH GROUP SA can gather. and how he can use them as well as information on the actions that the user of the website must take if he does not wish to collect or further process his personal information during his visit to the website. These privacy terms may be reviewed and updated at any time without notice, provided the user has not previously accepted the terms before any modification has been made. The company will post online the current version of the terms of protection of personal data, while informing users who had previously accepted the terms of their change. These users must declare that they comply with the new terms in order to use the services of the website. These terms and conditions, any modification as well as the use of the website are governed by European and International Law. The Courts of Thessaloniki are competent for any dispute that may arise from the use of the Website.

General Data Protection Regulation

In order to offer our customers quality services and upgrade your shopping experience with product recommendations, we collect personal data after explicit consent is obtained from the users and they have been made aware of their rights, under Article 11, 12 and 13 of the Law 2472/1997 and the equivalent ordinances of the Regulation 679/2016 GDPR. By signing up in the website with their personal details, the users accept the collection, use and transference of their personal data, following the terms of the current GDPR. Users will be explicitly asked to give their consent before their sign up.

In order to buy one of our products or services you will be asked to provide your name, surname, email, telephone number, address, the name of your company (if any), VAT (in case an invoice will be issued) as well as the kind of product(s) or service(s) you wish to buy or return. In order to send a message through our contact form you have to write your name, email and your message. Finally, you may also be asked to give feedback on our products or services, by sending a photo or video. Your data will be saved and stored for as long as your account is active or for at least 10 years. If you haven’t created an account your data will be stored for 6 years.

The company PHYSIOMED HEALTH GROUP SA collects, maintains and processes personal data only when the users themselves voluntarily provide it, for the following purposes: for our communication with them (delivery of products and advertising material), for the advertising of products, for the provision of customer services (offers, informative emails), to inform users about promotions, offers and contests, to inform users about new products, to inform users about various events it participates in, to offer a personalized experience on our websites, to extract information from users regarding the experience of using the website, in order to continuously improve it, any research related to the purpose of operation and statistical analysis, to communicate, resolve disputes, or collect due amounts, if necessary or encounter a problem with the account.

In any case the users can withdraw consent for the use of their data, email or any other personal details for advertising purposes at any time by sending an email to the following address info@physiomed.com.gr. The user at any time will retain the right to be informed, accessed or objected to the further processing of his Personal Data based on articles 11, 12 and 13 of Law 2472/97 for the protection of personal data. For the exercise of the rights of each user will be able to contact PHYSIOMED HEALTH GROUP SA. to the following email address info@physiomed.com.gr or to address Parnithos 38, Kato Toumpa, Thessaloniki or by phone 2310478448. Unless explicitly required by law and / or the Competent Authorities, PHYSIOMED HEALTH GROUP SA will not otherwise disclose, notify, transmit, disseminate or otherwise disclose any information provided by the user without his consent. In case of transit of the users of the website of PHYSIOMED HEALTH GROUP SA on third party websites through special links (links, hyperlinks, banners), PHYSIOMED HEALTH GROUP SA is not responsible for the terms of management and protection of personal data that they follow.

Privacy Settings

When you visit any website, information can be saved or restored, regarding your browser, mainly through cookies. This information is about you, your preferences or your device and can be used so that the website functions according to your preferences. The information will not directly identify you but it can offer you a more personalized online experience. If you want, you can prohibit some types of cookies. Click on the headings to learn more or change the settings. However, you should know that not allowing some kinds of cookies might affect your navigation experience on our website and the services we offer.

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Cookies are data files that are transferred from a web server to the computer of the user, in order to facilitate navigation. Cookies are unique for each web browser, they are used by most web pages and they enable the continuous access to and navigation of a particular website. Cookies are not harmful for your computer or files and they can be read, modified or deleted only by the website they were transferred from. Those cookies are necessary for the use of the website and they cannot be deactivated. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or notify you about these cookies, but in this case some features of the website may not work properly. 

Performance Cookies

As soon as the user activates performance cookies, technical data that are not personally recognisable can be stored automatically (eg. not after signing up) when a user enters ir uses the website. Those cookies allow us to count visits and the frequency of visits in order to improve our website. They give us information about which pages are the most and least popular and how users navigate our website. All information collected from these cookies are aggregated and, therefore, anonymous. If you deactivate those cookies we will not know when you visited our website. 

Targeting Cookies

These cookies are regulated through our site by our advertising partners. They can be used by these companies to create a profile of your interests and to display relevant ads on other sites. They work by uniquely identifying your browser and device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will not enjoy our targeted ads on different websites. After your consent, PHYSIOMED HEALTH GROUP SA may disclose certain personal data to third parties to facilitate marketing, advertising and communication activities.

>